Suitable for making homemade creams, balms and other DIY cosmetic preparations .
Its non-greasy texture is easily absorbed by the skin and leaves a pleasant soft feel on the skin.
All skin types (even the most sensitive) and hair.
Its non-greasy texture is easily absorbed by the skin.
All types of skins.
- Balms / Ointments
- Body oil
- Face serum
- Hair mask
- Face mask
- Cleansing milk
- Lip balm
- Make up
Usage in formulas: from 0.5 - 50%.
Soluble in oil and alcohol. Insoluble in water.
These properties, directions and methods of use are taken from websites or reference books. This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical information or a recommendation for treatment (curative or preventive). We cannot be held responsible for this information.
No customer reviews for the moment.
Your review appreciation cannot be sent
Are you sure that you want to report this comment?
Your report has been submitted and will be considered by a moderator.
Your report cannot be sent
Write your review
Your comment has been submitted and will be available once approved by a moderator.